PHONE: +420 776 371 214
ADDRESS: SPOŘICKÁ 1135, PRAHA 8
COVID: We work normally.

GDPR & Privacy Policy

1. Basic information

We recommend that you get acquainted with these Personal Data Processing Principles thoroughly. In case you have any questions, do not hesitate to contact us via the contact details below.

Personal data controller

The personal data controller is company Luciferlights, sro. , Služská 779, Prague 8, 18200, VAT identification number: CZ05495482

Contact details are:

The data controller appointed a manager of personal data protection, Petr Dvorak, to whom you can turn if you have any questions concerning personal data protection.

2. What data do we collect?

2. Why do we collect your data?

We process your personal data for these reasons:

3. Applicable legal bases

4. Personal data sharing

In these cases we provide your data to third parties:

5. How long do we collect your personal data?

The data may be used for business and marketing purposes, i.e. to maintain a database of website customers and to offer goods and services for the duration of the legal reason for such method of processing and use of personal and other data. In other words, we collect your personal data for you to be able to use our services and to inform you about new products. We also need your personal data for warranty and after-warranty services.

We use and store personal data for fulfilment of legal obligations that arise for us from the generally binding legal regulations. For example we must archive all tax documents at least 10 years from date they were issued.

 

6. How is my personal data protected?

We try to secure all personal data that we process against leakage or theft. For this reason, we restrict its handling, copying, transfer or access to it just for strictly necessary purposes, for which you have granted your consent, or where the purpose is defined by law.

Our website has HTTPS protocol (valid SSL certificate), TLS 1.3 and PHP 7.3 or higher for encrypted connection between the website and the user, which minimises the possibility of personal data theft during data transfer (registration, login, sending in the form, etc.).

7. What are your data protection rights?

In compliance with the law, you have the right to require information about the ways your personal data is processed and the right to have the data we keep about you – data subject corrected. In certain cases, you have the right to require deleting your personal data, to access your personal data or to transfer your personal data (for example to transfer it to a different service provider). In some cases, you have the right to raise objections and the right to require restriction of your personal data processing. In case you have provided us with your consent to process your personal data, you can withdraw it at any time. Individual rights and ways how to exercise them are described below.

You may also lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority at any time regarding the personal data processing or the failure of the controller to perform the obligations resulting from GDPR. The supervisory authority in the Czech Republic is the Office for Personal Data Protection, with its registered office at Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Prague 7, www.uoou.cz.

Lucifer headlamps
Luciferlights, s.r.o. © 2021